1/15/2020 at Arizona Speedway

Event Information

Queen Creek, AZ

Results

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#B5
21Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
33Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
49Brian Shirley Chatham, IL#3S
523Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
617Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR
78Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL#32
815Rick Eckert York, PA#0
910Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL#89
1013Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
1121Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
1219Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
1311Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM#2S
1412Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
156Chris Simpson Oxford, IA#32S
1624Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
1722Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
184Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
1918Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P
2016Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
2114Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA#19R
225Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI#74
237Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
2420Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR
21Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
33Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
45Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
54Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
69Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
76Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
88Jay Morris Watseka, IL#77M
97Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR#17
1013Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM#24
1110Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR#74D
1211Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN#81X
1314Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA#83
1412Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P
22Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
35Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
43Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
513Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6
66John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
711Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR#38
810Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR#7W
98Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ#L8
109Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD#76
114Nick Deal Harlan, IA#55D
127Kenny Densman Lolita, TX#75
1312Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75T
1414Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#B5
24Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI#74
33Brian Shirley Chatham, IL#3S
47Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
52Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
66Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
75Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
89Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR#17
98Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
1011Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN#81X
1110Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM#24

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
24Chris Simpson Oxford, IA#32S
32Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL#89
43Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA#19R
57Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P
610Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
76Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
811Kenny Densman Lolita, TX#75
95Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD#76
108Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR#38
119Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
21Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
33Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM#2S
44Rick Eckert York, PA#0
511Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR
66Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
78Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
85Jay Morris Watseka, IL#77M
99Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR#74D
107Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1
1110Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA#83

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
23Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL#32
34Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
47Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
56Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
65Nick Deal Harlan, IA#55D
79John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
811Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ#L8
910Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR#7W
102Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75T
118Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#B5
25Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
36Brian Shirley Chatham, IL#3S
43Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI#74
57Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
611Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
79Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
810Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
94Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR#17
101Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM#24
118Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN#81X

Qualifying 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
25Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL#89
310Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA#19R
47Chris Simpson Oxford, IA#32S
511Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD#76
61Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
74Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P
83Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR#38
99Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X
108Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
116Kenny Densman Lolita, TX#75

Qualifying 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
24Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
35Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM#2S
49Rick Eckert York, PA#0
510Jay Morris Watseka, IL#77M
611Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
77Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1
86Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
92Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR#74D
108Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA#83
113Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR

Qualifying 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
25Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75T
36Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL#32
43Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
510Nick Deal Harlan, IA#55D
69Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
72Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
88Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6
94John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
101Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR#7W
1111Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ#L8
Get Your Event Tickets In Advance!Buy Now!