1/11/2020 at Arizona Speedway

Event Information

Queen Creek, AZ

Event Classes
Super Late Models

Results

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brian Shirley Chatham, IL#3S
28Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR
32Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
49Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#B5
55Chris Simpson Oxford, IA#32S
612Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
718Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
815Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
910Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
1022Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
113Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL#32
1217Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM#2S
134Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL#89
1420Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
1519Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1
1621Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
171Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA#15B
1824Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
1916Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75T
2023Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
2114Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA#19R
227Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI#74
2313Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD#76
2425Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
2511Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1
22Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
34Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
45Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
58Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X
67John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
710Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR#38
814Kenny Densman Lolita, TX#75
96Nick Deal Harlan, IA#55D
109David Vennard Edmonton, AB#7V
1112Jay Morris Watseka, IL#77M
123Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
1311Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA#83
1413Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR#74D

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
23Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
36Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
49Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6
58Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
65Allen Murray San Antonio, TX#2M
710Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
812Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR#7W
911Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE#28T
1013James Laing Tucson, AZ#89L
117Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR#17
121Jim Whistler Otis, OR#28W
134Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM#24
1414Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
22Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6
33Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X
44Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
55John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
66Allen Murray San Antonio, TX#2M

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brian Shirley Chatham, IL#3S
24Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI#74
31Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD#76
43Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1
55Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
67John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
76Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR#38
88Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR#74D

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
21Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR
33Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA#19R
45Jim Whistler Otis, OR#28W
57Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM#24
64Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR#17
76Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
88James Laing Tucson, AZ#89L

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris Simpson Oxford, IA#32S
21Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#B5
33Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
44Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
55Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
66Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X
78Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA#83
87Kenny Densman Lolita, TX#75

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL#89
21Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
33Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75T
46Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
54Allen Murray San Antonio, TX#2M
65Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
78Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE#28T
87Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA#15B
22Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
33Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM#2S
46Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
54Nick Deal Harlan, IA#55D
67David Vennard Edmonton, AB#7V
75Jay Morris Watseka, IL#77M

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL#32
21Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
33Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
45Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
54Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
66Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6
77Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR#7W

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD#76
27Brian Shirley Chatham, IL#3S
32Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL#1
45Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI#74
56Cody Laney Torrance, CA#32B
68Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR#38
74John Cornell Phoenix, AZ#28
81Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR#74D

Qualifying 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL#99JR
27Ricky Thornton Jr.Martinsville, IN#20RT
31Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA#19R
48Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR#17
56Jim Whistler Otis, OR#28W
65Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ#78S
73Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM#24
82James Laing Tucson, AZ#89L

Qualifying 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#B5
24Chris Simpson Oxford, IA#32S
37Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM#1ST
45Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR#99
58Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA#91T
66Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD#3X
71Kenny Densman Lolita, TX#75
83Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA#83

Qualifying 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
23Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL#89
32Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75T
45Allen Murray San Antonio, TX#2M
54Rob Mayea Bend, OR#37
67Justin Duty Molalla, OR#15
76Jason Papich Nipomo, CA#91P
81Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE#28T

Qualifying 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA#15B
25Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
34Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM#2S
47Nick Deal Harlan, IA#55D
52Jay Morris Watseka, IL#77M
61Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB#6T
76David Vennard Edmonton, AB#7V

Qualifying 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
21Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL#32
35Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
46Kyle Beard Trumann, AR#86
52Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM#2
63Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD#6
77Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR#7W
Get Your Event Tickets In Advance!Buy Now!