4/7/2018 at Arizona Speedway

Event Information

Queen Creek, AZ

Event Classes
San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series

410 Sprints - Winged

Results

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zachary Madrid Tucson, AZ#5M
26Kyle Shipley El Mirage, AZ#0G
35Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ#2
42Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ#98
57Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ#29X
616Robert King JrPhoenix, AZ#7S
73Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ#21AZ
814Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ#17
920Asa Kesterson Phoenix, AZ#18
109Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ#76
1123Jason Schwader Peoria, AZ#55
1217Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ#25AZ
1322Lance Salo Peoria, AZ#45K
1412Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ#68
158Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ#4Q
164Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ#1AZ
1713Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ#11T
1821John Romero Tucson, AZ#65X
1919Dalton Bittner Peoria, AZ#4
2018Karl Ackley Mesa, AZ#49Z
2110Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI#21
2215John Shelton Prescott, AZ#9
2311Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI#3K
2424Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ#88
2525Vickie Faber Mesa, AZ#50V
2626Jake Helsel Monroe, WA#33

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ#98
26Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ#2
32Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI#21
45Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI#3K
59Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ#4Q
68John Shelton Prescott, AZ#9
77Asa Kesterson Phoenix, AZ#18
84Jason Schwader Peoria, AZ#55
93Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ#88

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zachary Madrid Tucson, AZ#5M
24Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ#21AZ
33Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ#76
48Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ#29X
57Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ#11T
66Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ#25AZ
72Lance Salo Peoria, AZ#45K
89John Romero Tucson, AZ#65X
95Vickie Faber Mesa, AZ#50V

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ#1AZ
27Kyle Shipley El Mirage, AZ#0G
31Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ#68
43Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ#17
54Robert King JrPhoenix, AZ#7S
66Karl Ackley Mesa, AZ#49Z
78Dalton Bittner Peoria, AZ#4
85Jake Helsel Monroe, WA#33

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Donny Schatz Fargo, ND#15
22Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN#26
316Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA#1S
45Shane Stewart Bixby, OK#2
51Cory Eliason Selma, CA#83
69David Gravel Watertown, CT#5
73Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH#17
811Paul McMahan Nashville, TN#45
98Jason Johnson Eunice, LA#41
1017Brent Marks Myerstown, PA#19
1110Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA#49
1219Rico Abreu Rutherford, CA#24
134Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW#18
1415Jason Sides Bartlett, TN#7S
1521Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH#W20
1618Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY#OO
1722Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN#11K
1823Billy Chester IIIPhoenix, AZ#2B
1924Randy Waitman Ramona, CA#90
2013Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK#9
217Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO#19AZ
226Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO#21
2320Clyde Knipp California, MO#13
2414Jacob Allen Brownsburg, IN#1A

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cory Eliason Selma, CA#83
24Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN#26
36Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH#17
42Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW#18
53Shane Stewart Bixby, OK#2
65Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO#21

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW#18
22Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH#17
34Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO#19AZ
45Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA#49
56Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK#9
68Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA#1S
73Rico Abreu Rutherford, CA#24
87Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN#11K

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Shane Stewart Bixby, OK#2
24Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN#26
33Jason Johnson Eunice, LA#41
46Paul McMahan Nashville, TN#45
51Jacob Allen Brownsburg, IN#1A
65Brent Marks Myerstown, PA#19
78Clyde Knipp California, MO#13
87Billy Chester IIIPhoenix, AZ#2B

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cory Eliason Selma, CA#83
22Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO#21
34David Gravel Watertown, CT#5
43Donny Schatz Fargo, ND#15
55Jason Sides Bartlett, TN#7S
66Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY#OO
77Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH#W20
88Randy Waitman Ramona, CA#90

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW#18
20Jacob Allen Brownsburg, IN#1A
30Cory Eliason Selma, CA#83
40Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH#17
50Shane Stewart Bixby, OK#2
60Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO#21
70Rico Abreu Rutherford, CA#24
80Jason Johnson Eunice, LA#41
90Donny Schatz Fargo, ND#15
100Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO#19AZ
110Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN#26
120David Gravel Watertown, CT#5
130Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA#49
140Brent Marks Myerstown, PA#19
150Jason Sides Bartlett, TN#7S
160Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK#9
170Paul McMahan Nashville, TN#45
180Dane Lorenc Lancaster, NY#OO
190Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN#11K
200Billy Chester IIIPhoenix, AZ#2B
210Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH#W20
220Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA#1S
230Clyde Knipp California, MO#13
240Randy Waitman Ramona, CA#90