2018 Arizona Mod Tour at Arizona Speedway Feb 9-10

 

2018 Arizona Mod Tour at Arizona Speedway Feb 9-10

With pre entry wrapping up Monday, here is a list of the 114 IMCA Modified and 52 Sport Mod teams slated to compete in one or more rounds of the 2018 Karl Performance Arizona Mod Tour . Check out all of the racing action at Arizona Speedway Friday and Saturday Feb. 9-10.  Can’t be there in person? Check all the action live with IMCATV . More event info at www.ArizonaSpeedway.net and tour info at www.ArizonaModTour.com .
Thank you again to our sponsors that helped bring this together. While on tour please support those that support the sport. Karl Performance , IMCATV , Bob Harris Enterprises , Mesa Muffler Inc. , Torco Race Fuels , CAM Chassis , NAPA Auto Parts – Rip’s Apache Trail Auto Supply , San Tan Ford , EMD Wraps , Beaver Stripes
Modifieds
DR89 – Duane Rogers – Imperial, CA*
L8 – Brian Schultz – Casa Grande, AZ
V13 – Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
WW1 – Ricky Alvarado – Delta, CO*
W5 – Jesse Williamson – Coburg, OR
Z62 – Justin Zeitner – Malvern, IA*
00 – Joey Franklin – Las Vegas, NV
02 – Kody Scholpp – Estevan, SK, Canada
07DEX – Troy Morris III – Bakersfield, CA
07X – Troy Morris Jr. – Bakersfield, CA
0 – Jake O’Neil – Tucson, AZ*
0 – Darin Center – Mesa, AZ
1 – Chadd Avey – Judsonia, AR
1D – Brett Simala – Yuma, AZ
1RRR – Rolls Royce Henry – El Cajon, CA
1X – Chris Abelson – Sioux City, IA
2A – Casey Arneson – Fargo, ND
2C – Duane Cleveland – Olivehurst, CA
3B – Eddie Belec – Arvada, CO
3C – Colin Deming – Hobbs, NM
3D – Dan Aune – Taylor, ND
4RX – Dylan Thornton – Santa Maria, CA
4T – Troy Heupel – Williston, ND
4TW – Tim Ward – Chandler, AZ
5 – Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
5L – Cody Laney – Torrance, CA*
5M – Zachary Madrid – Phoenix, AZ
6 – Eric Center – Mesa, AZ
6 – Casey Skyberg – Rapid City, SD
6D – Dylan Goplen – Fargo, ND
7 – Marlyn Seidler – Underwood, ND
7R – Ryan Gaylord – Lakewood, CO
8C – Chad Andersen – Fort Calhoun, NE
8R – Jesse Richter – Great Bend, KS
8T – Ty Rogers – Somerton, AZ
8W – Kenny Wyman Jr. – Avondale, AZ
8WT – Wade Taylor – Spring Creek, NV*
9 – Brint Hartwick – Quitman, AR
10 – Dustin Robinson – Post, TX
10 – Joey Price – Great Falls, MT
10EH – Ed Turnbull – Estevan, SK, Canada
10G – Don Geist – Burlington, CO
10RM – Ryan McDaniel – Olivehurst, CA
10S – Rick Spencer – Tucson, AZ
11S – Donald Schott – Happy Valley, OR
13 – Bricen James – Albany, OR
14G – Greg Gustus – Brighton, CO
15W – Will Brack – Longmont, CO
16 – Aaron Spangler – Dove Creek, CO*
16 – Jimmy Mills – Queen Creek, AZ
17 – Cory Sauerman – Johnston, IA
18JT – Jeremy Thornton – Casa Grande, AZ*
18K – Jacob Pace – Kearny, AZ
19 – Lucas Rodin – Marion, ND
19 – Kenny Gill – Peoria, AZ
19B – Bill Brack – Mead, CO
19SB – Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
20RT – Ricky Thornton Jr. – Chandler, AZ*
21 – Eric Kelley – Kearny, AZ
21R – Riley Simmons – Susanville, CA*
22 – Sean Stacy – Kearny, AZ
23C – Chuck Grohnke – Gilbert, AZ
23R – Russell Allen – Brawley, CA
24 – Shane Mills – Redmond, OR
24 – Mike Martin – Queen Creek, AZ
25C – Rusty Corneliusen – Dickinson, ND*
26 – Brett James – Tangent, OR
26A – Paris Archie – Sparks, NV
27 – Mark Carrell – Redmond, OR
27W – Jason Wolla – Ray, ND
30 – Adam Fischer – Kindred, ND
31 – Shawn Burnett – Ponoka, AB, Canada
32 – DJ Shannon – Merced, CA*
32X – Kevin Lynn – Columbus, MT*
36 – Bill Miller – Yuma, AZ
40JR – Bubba Stafford – Glendale, AZ
41 – Thor Anderson – Rock Valley, IA
44K – Kelsie Foley – Tucson, AZ
44S – Shane DeVolder – Pacifica, CA
44T – Tanner Black – Great Bend, KS
45 – Ryan Roath – Peoria, AZ
47 – Daren Olney – Gilbert, AZ
48 – Bob Moore – Sioux City, IA
48R – Raymond McSpadden – Buda, TX
55AK – Scott Sluka – Casa Grande, AZ*
55RT – Ricky Thornton Sr. – Chandler, AZ
56 – Norman Uptain Jr. – Globe, AZ
56D – Garth Dushanek – Red Deer, AB, Canada
60IV – Anthony Roth – Columbus, NE
61 – Chad Stevens – Gilbert, AZ
62 – Hunter Marriott – Brookfield, MO
62 – Kirby Zielinski – Bluffton, AB, Canada
66P – Paul Stone – Winton, CA
71 – Brent Schlafmann – Bismarck, ND
71AZ – Tyler Mecl – Queen Creek, AZ
72 – Mike Lineberry – Fremont, NE
75JR – Chaz Baca – Mesa, AZ
76 – Dan Lee – High River, AB, Canada
77J – Steve Johnson – Camanche, IA*
77T – Tripp Gaylord – Lakewood, CO
77X – Austin Kuehl – Cave Creek, AZ
85 – Rob Colclasure – Mesa, AZ
88 – Kevin Roberts – Gresham, OR
88N – Nick O’Neil – Tucson, AZ
91 – Brody Spangler – Dove Creek, CO*
92P – John Parmeley – Phoenix, AZ
95 – Ashley Schaaf – Lincoln, NE
97 – Robert Townsend – Marana, AZ
97 – Josh Sneed – Sun City, AZ
99 – Shawn Strand – Mandan, ND
101BC – Bryson Curry – Laveen, AZ
175 – Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
188 – AJ Huebner – Tucson, AZ
555 – Ryan Ruter – Clear Lake, IA
SportMods
AK47 – Rex Higgins – Bloomfield, NM
Z28 – Ty Weidner – Chandler, AZ
00 – TJ Wyman – Laveen, AZ
06W – Marlowe Wrightsman – Peoria, AZ
1JR – Ben Chapman – Clarence, IA
2JG – Jason George – Laveen, AZ
3 – Miles Morris – Yuma, AZ
3AC – Austin Kiefer – Pahrump, NV
7G – Dennis Gates – Claypool, AZ
7J – Fred Ryland – Brentwood, CA
8R – Chase Rudolf – Prole, IA
11 – Ethan Braaksma – Newton, IA
12T – Chris Tipton – Casa Grande, AZ
14A – Chase Alves – Chandler, AZ
15 – Speedy Madrid – Phoenix, AZ
17A – Austin Howes – Memphis, MO
18C – Ryan Moser – Englewood, CO
20 – Mark Harrison – Coolidge, AZ
20 – Justin McPherson – San Martin, CA
20AZ – Chuck Black – Glendale, AZ
21D – Dan Drury – Eldora, IA
22X – Brad Chavez – Yuma, AZ
24 – Joshua Carter – Surprise, AZ
28 – David Pitt – Rock Springs, WY
30 – Jeff Knox – Mesa, AZ
34 – Robby Claborn – Santa Maria, CA
34 – James Meile – Queen Creek, AZ
42 – Kyle Smith – Yuma, AZ
55C – Brian Carey – Aztec, NM
57 – Billy Ayres Jr. – Phoenix, AZ
57CT – Chris Toth – Holtville, CA
68 – Brian Roode – Brooks, AB, Canada
69 – Dwayne Melvin – Medford, OR
74 – Wayne Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
75C – Bo Partain – Casa Grande, AZ
83G – Gerry Glenn – Casa Grande, AZ
84 – Jorddon Braaten – Central Point, OR
86 – Sean Isaacks – Tucson, AZ
88C – Joey Claborn – Santa Maria, CA
96F – Eric Folstad – Glenburn, ND
98 – Jim Sweet – Henderson, CO
99 – Brady Bjella – Williston, ND
99RE – Arie Schouten – Blair, NE
99RE – Leslie Vaughn – Blair, NE
128 – Keith Brown Jr. – Pittsburg, CA
144 – Jimmy Davy – Yuma, AZ
216 – Camron Spangler – Dove Creek, CO
316 – Brandyn Johnson – Homestead, MT
316T – Tate Johnson – Homestead, MT
757 – Clint Clausen – Buckeye, AZ

social position